Your Privacy - Our Commitment 

We are committed to maintaining the accuracy, confidentiality, security and privacy of your information.  You may contact our office to obtain a copy of our full privacy policy at anytime. 

Policy Summary

Collection: We do not automatically collect any personal information from you, such as your name, phone number, e-mail or address. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily through direct contact, registering for special website areas or by purchasing a product or service in person or through the website. 

Protection: Any personal information you do provide is protected under the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). This means that, if we ask for your personal information,  that at the point of collection you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected, and that you have a right of access to the information.

Tracking: We use software that receives and records the Internet Protocol (IP) address of the computer that has contacted our Web site. We make no attempt to link these addresses with the identity of individuals visiting our site and this information is used solely for statistical purposes.

Cookies: We do not regularly use "cookies" to track how our visitors use the site. Whenever we enable "cookies" to facilitate your transactions, we will first inform you. Visitor information is not disclosed to anyone except company personnel who need the information to conduct their job such as to respond to a request made by you.

Disclosure: We may disclose your information to a third party where doing so is necessary to complete our services to you, or where it is a requirement of law. 

Contacting Us

We'd be happy to discuss any questions or concerns you may have about your privacy. To reach us, please visit our contact us section of this website. 

Satisfaction and Complaints

If in the event of a complaint you are not satisfied with our response within the required response time to your privacy concern, you have the right to contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner.

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
112 Kent Street 
Place de Ville

Tower B, 3rd Floor
Ottawa, Ontario 
K1A 1H3
1 800 282-1376

www.priv.gc.ca

The Office of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada
112 Kent Street 
Place de Ville
Tower B, 3rd Floor
Ottawa, Ontario 
K1A 1H3
1 800 282-1376
www.priv.gc.ca